Who we are

InstantQuoteLifeInsurance.com is a website owned and operated by Intramark Insurance Services, Inc., a California corporation (“Intramark”).  Intramark is licensed to do business in all U.S States and the District of Columbia.   Intramark’s main offices are located at 200 N. Maryland Ave., Suite 301, Glendale, CA 91206.

What we do

We are here to provide information to assist you in making your own decisions about insurance.  We provide general insurance information from respected independent sources, estimated insurance quotes from a wide range of insurance companies and, when customers request insurance coverage (in states we are licensed) we attempt to fulfill those requests through applications to insurance companies.

Although we are licensed as an insurance agency in the states listed below, we do not issue insurance contracts or bind coverage. We are an insurance agency – not an insurance company.  Insurance companies issue and back insurance policies.  If you submit an application for insurance through this site we or one of our designated representatives will act as the agent of the insurance company offering the coverage and will follow up with you to complete the transaction.

There is no charge to you for use of our website.  We are paid commissions by the insurance companies if you purchase insurance.

Insurance Articles, Tools and Site References

Information and tools on this web site (such as the Life Insurance Calculator and Glossary) are intended to assist you in making your own decisions about insurance, but do not provide personal advice. They may not take into account such factors as your budget, assets, risk tolerance, family situation or activities, which may affect the type and amount of insurance that would be right for you.  In addition, state insurance laws and insurance company underwriting rules may affect available coverage and its cost. If you need more information, or would like personal advice, feel free to speak to one of our insurance professionals.

For your convenience, InstantQuoteLifeInsurance.com may provide references to web sites maintained by insurance companies or other unaffiliated third parties.  While we try to reference sites that we believe are of high quality, InstantQuoteLifeInsurance.com does not recommend or endorse third party sites and cannot be responsible for the information, services or products offered on those sites.

Getting Insurance Quotes and Requesting Coverage

Life insurance quotes supplied through this website are not firm quotes or offers, but are estimates based on information provided or publicly available from participating insurance companies and based on the information supplied by you. Insurance rates and policies described may not be available to you due to restrictive state laws, a lack of underwriting approval by the insurance company, or other factors. Policy terms and descriptions shown on this site are summaries only, and are subject to the complete policy terms and conditions. If you do purchase insurance, please read your insurance policy and address any questi0ns to the insurance company or to us as your representative.  We will attempt to answer your questions or will refer you to the proper person at the insurance company.

Trademarks and Copyrights

Unless otherwise noted, the graphic images, buttons, layout and text contained in this website are the exclusive property of Intramark or the insurance companies represented and may not be copied or distributed, in whole or in part, without the written consent of Intramark.  Permission is granted to print copies of this document and to display and use this document with a computer solely for personal or internal use.

Disclaimer

THE MATERIALS AND INFORMATION IN THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED. Intramark and any related, affiliated or subsidiary companies disclaim all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.  It is your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness and usefulness of any opinions, advice, services or other information provided. All information contained on any page is distributed with the understanding that the authors, publishers and distributors are not rendering legal, accounting or other professional advice or opinions on specific facts or matters, and accordingly assume no liability whatsoever in connection with its use. Consult your own legal or tax advisor with respect to your personal situation. In no event shall Intramark and its related, affiliated and subsidiary companies, be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, or consequential damages arising out of the use of the information herein.

Licenses

We have a resident license in California and non-resident licenses to transact life insurance and/or health and disability insurance in the following states.

State

Licensee

Life & Health License Number

Alabama Richard D. Reich A211360
Alaska Intramark Insurance Services, Inc.47184
Richard D. Reich47185
ArizonaRichard D. Reich12777
Arkansas Richard D. Reich 261026
California Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 0D99248
Richard D. Reich0832938
Colorado Richard D. Reich 68667
Connecticut Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 002107365
Richard D. Reich1023440
Delaware Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 1011830
Richard D. Reich1011740
District of Columbia Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 2804542
Richard D. Reich0195790
Florida Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. L004671
Richard D. ReichEO91574
Georgia Richard D. Reich AGN558204
Hawaii Richard D. Reich 320547
Idaho Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. AL106776
Richard D. Reich109130
Illinois Richard D. Reich 8720
Indiana Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 34331
Richard D. Reich341507
Iowa Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 2163
Richard D. Reich774871
Kansas Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 7275-000
Richard D. Reich774871
Kentucky Richard D. Reich 578514
Louisiana Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 308874
Richard D. Reich308588
Maine Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. AGN103901
Richard D. ReichPRN65223
Maryland Richard D. Reich NPI114154
Massachusetts Richard D. Reich 1752775
Michigan Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 0040715
Richard D. Reich0168973
Minnesota Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. IA20436425
Richard D. Reich20103642
Mississippi Richard D. Reich 0313315-2003
Missouri Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. AG8017511
Richard D. Reich0323325
Montana Richard D. Reich 969197
Nebraska Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 309981
Richard D. ReichAG308975
Nevada Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 18616
Richard D. Reich187243
New Jersey Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 1006636
Richard D. Reich1005199
New Mexico Richard D. Reich 648103
New York Richard D. Reich LB-898778
North Carolina Richard D. Reich 8720
North Dakota Richard D. Reich 774871
Ohio Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 35080
Richard D. Reich6036
Oklahoma Richard D. Reich 11897
Oregon Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 1595
Richard D. Reich625950
Pennsylvania Richard D. Reich 290649
Rhode Island Richard D. Reich 2006831
South Carolina Richard D. Reich 366137
South Dakota Richard D. Reich 5398881
Tennessee Richard D. Reich 898015
Texas Richard D. Reich 944214
Utah Richard D. Reich 204671
Vermont Richard D. Reich 313476
Virginia Richard D. Reich 8720
Washington Richard D. Reich 217945
West VirginiaRichard D. Reich427732
Wisconsin Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 2875
Richard D. Reich2356396

Wyoming

Richard D. Reich

173335

  

Questions? Contact us

Latest News

Preparing to Send Your Child to College
5 financial questions when sending kids to college

Tips for Parents Dropping Their Kids Off at College It’s that time of the year again. Millions of families are getting ready to send their child off to or back to college. As stressful and emotionally overwhelming as this can be for you, the parents, you might want to take a step back and think […]

Read More
Final Expense Life Insurance versus Guaranteed Issue Whole Life
final expense versus guaranteed issue

Life insurance is certainly a necessary. If you have financial commitments that could come to be a problem when you pass away, you should be protected. But often that’s much easier said than done. For senior citizens, final expense life insurance or guaranteed issue life insurance are strategies to get a reasonably inexpensive whole life […]

Read More
Business Continuation using the Buy-Sell Agreement
buy-sell agreement

Any closely held small business, like a real estate brokerage, small law firm, or other small service business, whether recently created or well established, should have a specified business continuation strategy to financially accommodate the chance of a proprietor or partner dying, entering retirement, or becoming disabled. The Buy-Sell Agreement will expressly determine how the […]

Read More